Ch Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Derrick Wood
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 99 99 95 82 70
All Breed Ranking: 635 635 608 544 492

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (3-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Winners   Arne Foss (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 778 765 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-5-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-5-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Geoff Whitfield (1-6-3-3)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By