MBPIS GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Draco - (Male)
Owner: Colleen Darres / Diane Gauthier
Breeder: Bonnie Foster
Handler: Colleen Darres
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 575 569 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 6
Group Ranking: 230 230 218 210 215
All Breed Ranking: 1872 1861 1761 1679 1642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 65 63 70 76 71
All Breed Ranking: 413 408 447 514 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 2   0 0 1 0 1   226
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club November 12 to November 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 18

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Marion Postgate 18

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 17
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 22

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 16
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By