MBIS MCh Paperman Atlantis
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Atlantis - (Male)
Owner: Friedrich-Wilhelm Schoneberg
Breeder: Friedrich-Wilhelm Schoneberg
Conformation Handler: Kim Wendling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 4 8 7 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 49 63 65 71 80

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Arne Foss 28
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 3 3 7 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 30 33 65 71 80

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 7 36 16 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   2930
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Constantine-Amodei 231
  Group 1st   John Constantine-Amodei 26
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 157
  Reserve Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 151
  Group 1st   Starr White 19
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 17
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Esther Joseph 46
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 596 *
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
  Group 1st   Fred Bassett 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 29

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 307 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 11
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 129 *
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 11

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 8
  Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 10
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 12
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 14
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 9
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 19
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 131 *
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 17

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Friday Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 18
  Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 5
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 10
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 10
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 134 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 108
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 9

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 84 *
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Glenda Goller 15
  Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 18
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Antaon Hlebarov 107 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0
  Group 1st   Daniel Kwee 12

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 10
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 11

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Gutenberg Soares 15
  Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 0
Sunday Group 1st   Derrick Seow 21
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 10

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 15
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 15
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis 66
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 3
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 127 *
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 2
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 2
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 29
Saturday Group 1st   Kresten Scheel 29
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
  Winners Dog   Kresten Scheel N/A
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 21
  Group 1st   Birte Scheel 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0
  Winners Dog   Birte Scheel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By