GCh Debalys Curtain Call
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 46 45 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 297 268 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 10 (3-2-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 8 (3-1-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 41
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Brennan 132
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 9 (3-1-3-3)
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 44
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 10 (4-2-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 43

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 30 29 32 30 29
Group Ranking: 342 337 352 333 306
All Breed Ranking: 2165 2126 2179 2057 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 3 (2-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (1-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-2-2-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenda Wilson (2-4-2-5)
  Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson (2-4-2-5)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (4-4-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (4-4-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Cummins N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By