CH MALLIAG KELTIC CHALLENGER
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bilbo - (Male)
Owner: Gary Baird, Mallaig Bullmastiffs
Breeder: Gary BAIRD
Conformation Handler: Carol Wearing Baird
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 102 89 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 603 544 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 35

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 19
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 19

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 103 102 86 78 73
All Breed Ranking: 685 667 618 585 537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   132
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 8
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 96
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 16 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 259 245 248 239 223
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1623 1561 1432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By