BIS MRBIS.GCh Nalikar Perfection's The Man From Yesterday
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jack - (Male)
Owner: Darlene Wile-Chaulk & Kathy Saville
Breeder: Deb Petersen & Kathy Saville
Conformation Handler: Darlene Wile-Chaulk
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 9 9
Group Ranking: 76 74 72 68 64
All Breed Ranking: 694 684 645 605 554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 11

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of BC April 10 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada April 09 to April 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 39

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 38

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 8 6
Group Ranking: 34 33 31 41 37
All Breed Ranking: 297 293 309 391 364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   298
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1
  Group 2nd   Ian Rasmussen 40

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 18

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 51
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 63
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 22 22 22 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 174 171 156 145 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 11 7 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   546
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 24

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 26

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 12
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 117
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 14
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 14
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 22
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 17
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 38
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 42
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 41

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 25
Group Ranking: 125 119 117 106 253
All Breed Ranking: 1136 1107 1072 997 2074

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 15
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 18
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 9
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 15 20 26 24
Group Ranking: 139 133 219 255 236
All Breed Ranking: 1095 1071 1880 2166 2017

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 21

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 9

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 10

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 220 219 215 194 185
All Breed Ranking: 1733 1703 1645 1515 1413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Group 1st   David Eadie 10
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By