RBIS BPIS MBPIG MBBPIG GCh. Prairie Moon's Legend of Zelda
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ava - (Female)
Owner: Lori Craft / Jaida Cooper
Breeder: Jaida Cooper
Conformation Handler: Lori Craft
Website: https://prairiemoonkennels.wixsite.com/prairiemoonkennels/ava


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 32 31 33 34 29
All Breed Ranking: 323 308 320 334 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 6 8 4   0 0 0 0 0   288
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Byrne 8
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 4
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 4
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 27
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 6
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 4
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 129
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Berri Beare 15
  Group 4th   Andrew Beare 5
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 0
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 87 85 79 78 68
All Breed Ranking: 829 806 769 735 672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 6   0 0 0 0 1   106
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   France Godbout 10
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 9
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 11
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 17
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 9
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 91 89 83 86 71
All Breed Ranking: 847 845 795 831 747

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 12
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 7
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 17
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 88 87 84 109 99
All Breed Ranking: 826 816 771 981 902

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 13
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 15
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 14
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 4
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 3
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 4
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 6
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By