GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Christine Trotter; Cody Sickle; Connie Chambers
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 51 49 46 44 36
All Breed Ranking: 364 352 329 313 282

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   300
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 3rd   James Moses 29
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 10
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex 4 (1-3-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 14
Wednesday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 7 (2-3-2-1)

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Fiordiliso 30 (5-10-9-7)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 25 (4-8-8-6)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 73
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Tannis Postma 37

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 17
Group Ranking: 67 85 78 195
All Breed Ranking: 494 682 648 593 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   199
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (2-1-2-3)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 36
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 7 (2-2-2-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 9 (3-2-2-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (2-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Ontario September 10 to September 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Miller 27 (5-11-5-7)
  Best Canadian Bred   Randy Miller N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Colm Hastings 61
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 17 (5-6-3-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 10 (2-4-2-3)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Heather Jones 22

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 1
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Douglas Johnson (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Douglas Johnson (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Johnson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Douglas Johnson N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Paul Stanton (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carrie Paine (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carrie Paine (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carrie Paine N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carrie Paine N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Timothy Catterson (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By