Ch Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cynthia Maclean & Hillary Holmes
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 17 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 228 190 194 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2080 1712 1640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 09 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wood Wornall N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 07 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 30 28 30 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 320 311 365 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3110 3047 3402 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Radford 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada April 09 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Select Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada September 18 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Richard Powell (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Powell (1-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Norma Egginton (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norma Egginton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Norma Egginton (1-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Norma Egginton N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By