GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Andy - (Male)
Owner: Audrey Wiebe
Breeder: Audrey Wiebe, Nootka Kennels Reg'd
Handler: Audrey Wiebe
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 44 43 44 42 40
All Breed Ranking: 304 300 294 282 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 2 5   0 0 0 1 2   342
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 22

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1
  Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 18

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Manitoba Section July 02 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (2-0-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 6 (1-0-4-2)
  Group 4th   Linda Scanlon 38

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 7

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 20
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 164
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 32

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 89 88 82 89 78
All Breed Ranking: 601 598 592 641 580

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 23

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Manitoba Section July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 16
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 2
  BPIG   Irenne Bader N/A
  Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 20

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 6
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 21
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 24

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 34

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 77.0
Friday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By