TDCh GCh Ufourea Leaping for Love PCD Can RA/Am RI S ACT1 NTD-M
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Berlyn - (Female)
Owner: Robyn Creamer
Breeder: Colette Ritchie
Conformation Handler: Robyn Creamer
Performance Handler: Robyn Creamer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 130 130 119 110 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 96 95 91 124 138
All Breed Ranking: 854 836 808 1035 1129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 4 7
Group Ranking: 255 248 240 297 319
All Breed Ranking: 2224 2156 2115 2586 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 5
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 5

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 25 17 16 11
All Breed Ranking: 276 276 214 188 130

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.50 0.00 92.50 0.00 10

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Tracy Snyder 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Tracy Snyder 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 17 17 14 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 166 149 144 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.00 0.00 94.00 0.00 5

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Paul Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 23 22 21 20
All Breed Ranking: 325 295 279 256 227

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.67 93.67 0.00 0.00 18

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Karen MacFarlane 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Diane Hiseler 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Diane Hiseler 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 37 36 36 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 584 550 525 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 8

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 100.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Edward Leslie 95.0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shawn Kelly 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By