Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aryel - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Bergeron et Marie-eve Bergeron
Breeder: Cindy Bergeron et Marie-eve Bergeron
Handler:
Website: http://Www.elevagedistingue.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 22 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 216 180 131 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1846 1456 1086 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show John Rowton N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 21 15
Group Ranking: 259 253 244 233 194
All Breed Ranking: 2071 2026 1919 1817 1632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-0-1)
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Diane Fast (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Diane Fast N/A
  BPIG   Diane Fast N/A
  Group 4th   Diane Fast 13

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 1
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday BPIG   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 4
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
Friday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jean Tremblay N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By