Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tulip - (Female)
Owner: Lauren goebel
Breeder: Brenda Foster
Conformation Handler: Heather Cloran
Website: http://www.myladhavanese.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 16 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 187 185 172 163 148
All Breed Ranking: 1434 1415 1336 1256 1135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 4
Saturday Group 1st   Stanley Shen 50
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 7

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 39 38 43 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 550 541 613 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4109 4560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Foster N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Kenney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Kenney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Baskaran N/A
Saturday BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Thursday BPIG   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Marion Postgate (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Marion Postgate (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By