BPIS GCH. Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: COWBOY - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Farrier & Veronique Matte-Paquet
Breeder: Brian Beard & Veronique Matte-Paquet
Handler:
Website: https://www.belnois.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 6 4
Group Ranking: 119 112 107 93 72
All Breed Ranking: 804 757 728 621 456

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6

Show Date
Club Quebecois du Bouvier Bernois June 16 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Kathryn Young N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 17
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 6
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 70 68 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 737 714 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By