GCh D.B.F. Change Maker
Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beckham - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Homan and Candace Lundin
Breeder: Candace Lundin
Conformation Handler: Elizabeth Sandford
Website: http://www.bristolabbeyparsons.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 17 17 13 37 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 184 175 136 361 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   316
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 13
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 11

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 8
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 8
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 5
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 110
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 11
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 7
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 17
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Berri Beare 16
  BPIG   Berri Beare N/A
  Group 3rd   Andrew Beare 6
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Dog   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By