GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hefner - (Male)
Owner: Terill Udenberg
Breeder: Terill Udenberg
Handler: Terill Udenberg
Website: https://www.facebook.com/teespoodles/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 87 55 31 16 4
All Breed Ranking: 708 437 256 134 34

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 44
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 13

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 30 30 35 31 30
All Breed Ranking: 229 223 236 215 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 11 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   420
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gunnar Nymann 51
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 4 (0-0-4-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Select Dog   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunter 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 16
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 13
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 13
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 13
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 13
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 13
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 13
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 21
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 136
  Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 22
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 7
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By