Ch Heska Leave You Breathless
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kelsey - (Female)
Owner: Mélanie Clément/Jean-Philippe Brunette
Breeder: Jean-Philippe Brunette
Conformation Handler: Mélanie Clément
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Heska-Husky-Sib%C3%A9rien-2146245968946417/?ref=bookmarks


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 269 182 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1680 1129 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show John Rowton N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 48 45 38 N/A
Group Ranking: 470 438 412 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3322 3129 2930 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (4-5-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (4-5-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 9 (4-5-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 59 59 57 55 53
Group Ranking: 863 850 801 762 715
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Arley Hussin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (5-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma (4-1-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By