GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jacoby - (Male)
Owner: Maureen Trodd-Nicholls
Breeder: Andrea Robins
Handler: Maureen Trodd-Nicholls
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best of Breed (Altered)   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Altered In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Altered In Group   Derrick Seow N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Derrick Seow N/A
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Derrick Seow N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Gutenberg Soares N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Altered In Show   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Altered In Group   David Strachan N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Wendy Paquette N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 15 13
Group Ranking: 201 200 187 179 162
All Breed Ranking: 1755 1735 1652 1581 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 19
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 11 11
Group Ranking: 196 191 173 199 182
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1554 1447 1657 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 3
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 7
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 8
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 8
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 180 180 177 164 146
All Breed Ranking: 1727 1695 1641 1558 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Len Harfield 4
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Filiberto Arniella 18
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 7

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 1
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 3
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Changsu You 2
  Best Of Breed   Changsu You 0
Monday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada June 20 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Zimmel-Roach N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marie-J Cloutier 71.0
Saturday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 91.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 83.0
  Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 97.0
  Novice A   Deana Abbott 78.0

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs March 04 to March 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By