Pageska's DL Patriot RN, NTD, CGN, NA
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oscar - (Male)
Owner: Christie Glenn & Chris Briggs
Breeder: Paige Pettis
Conformation Handler: Christie Glenn
Website: https://www.griffontownkennel.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 6 6
Group Ranking: 508 508 453 409 285
All Breed Ranking: 2847 2843 2592 2323 1651

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 994 967 928 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Erin Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cherie Holmes N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 97.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Tracy Snyder 99.0
Saturday Novice A   Tracy Snyder 96.0

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club [Trials] July 03 to July 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Tracy Snyder 96.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 03 to April 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Tracy Snyder 97.0
  Novice A   Tracy Snyder 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By