GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection FDJ
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mystic - (Female)
Owner: Claudette Blackburn, Dominic Brisson
Breeder: Amy Caswell O'Clair, Matt O'Clair
Conformation Handler: Claudette Blackburn
Website: http://www.griffonkorthal.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 253 248 233 222 196
All Breed Ranking: 1174 1152 1091 1035 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 12
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 69

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 155 151 143 153
All Breed Ranking: 799 779 744 714 729

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   110
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur September 16 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 16

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 26
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 40
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 50 50 69 69 82
All Breed Ranking: 250 247 355 332 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   379
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 50
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 47
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 3
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 11

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 49

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 38
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 117 115 241 230 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 526 520 1117 1053 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   165
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 52
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2
Friday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 49
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Faulkner 55
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 7
  BPIG   Michael Faulkner N/A
Friday BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur June 25 to June 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Linda Gagnon N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Chaloux N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By