GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Anton Sagh & Regina Gasselsdorfer
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 390 331 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2089 1771 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 238 234 221 211 183
All Breed Ranking: 1201 1169 1111 1045 919

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 33
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 105 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 499 492 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   197
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 70

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 0
  Group 3rd   Genevieve Munro 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 50 50 49 43 126
All Breed Ranking: 220 219 196 171 626

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   281
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 54

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 21

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 26
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 33

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 24
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (0-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 0
  Winners Bitch   Genevieve Munro (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Nathalie Robitaille 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 100.0
Friday Novice B   Aileen Murray 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By