MBPIS BBPIS MBBPIG GCH Paddington De El Mencey Loco
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paddy - (Male)
Owner: Jenn Choi, Melanie Choi, Andrew Tutty, Cherry Tong
Breeder: Alfonso Ferrer
Conformation Handler: Andrew Tutty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 57 57 55 53 46
All Breed Ranking: 469 469 450 400 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Carol Graham 20
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-1-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 32 29 53 49 43
All Breed Ranking: 267 260 453 423 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 1 4   0 0 1 0 1   364
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Club Vi Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 19
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 54

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 16 (6-3-5-3)
  Group 4th   Geoff Whitfield 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 10 (4-2-3-2)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 15
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 11 (2-3-5-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 32

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 25
Friday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 23

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 7 (4-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Gerardo Paolucci 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 8 (4-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 34
Friday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 9
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (2-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 9 23 22 24
Group Ranking: 62 73 134 132 180
All Breed Ranking: 481 609 1158 1108 1623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   196
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 45

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 10

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 59
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 12 (4-3-3-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 8 (1-4-3-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8 (3-4-1-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 10
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 11

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 11
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-6-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Victoria Thomas (2-6-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas (2-6-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-6-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (2-5-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (2-5-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 11
Friday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By