GCh Solipse Ti Piace Mare
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Danny - (Male)
Owner: Tracey Harris
Breeder: Janka Kadnarova
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website: https://www.lagottoonthehill.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 122 121 111 106 112
All Breed Ranking: 627 613 576 536 567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 26
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Select Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 69
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 4 (3-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (3-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 45
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (3-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynn White N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By