GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dealer - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Beaton
Breeder: Kimberley Wallace-Schall & Mark Schall
Handler: Michelle Beaton
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 3
Group Ranking: 93 92 88 81 67
All Breed Ranking: 761 759 727 679 599

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Keeshond Club of BC October 10 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2
  Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 2
  Group 2nd   Anne Katona 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 23

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 25 25 25 26 32
All Breed Ranking: 196 190 193 224 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 8 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   505
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 29
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Dennis McCoy N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Johan Juslin N/A
  BPIG   Mario Magsaysay N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Sunday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 41
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 40
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Keeshond Club of B.C. September 21 to September 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Cutler 49
  Best Of Breed   Peter Cutler 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Cutler 41
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 5

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2
  BPIG   Enrique Filippini N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 26

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 22
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elrena Stadler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 3
  BPIG   Joy McFarlane N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy McFarlane 21
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joy McFarlane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 3
  BPIG   Elrena Stadler N/A
  Group 2nd   Elrena Stadler 19

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 21
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Davis N/A
  BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday BPIG   Margaret Davis N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 17
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 18
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By