GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kooper - (Male)
Owner: Snezana & David Christmann
Breeder: Reita & Craig Nicholson
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 72 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 673 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 13
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 11
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 12
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 141 136 127 119 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 7 11 3   0 0 0 0 2   728
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 8
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Connie Clark 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 14
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Thursday Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown 203 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 91
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 14
Friday Group 2nd   Rafael de Santiago 89
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 11

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 32
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 6
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 4
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 6
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Primrose 33
  Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Capone 24
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 24
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 14 14
Group Ranking: 242 238 227 363 322
All Breed Ranking: 2225 2209 2104 3159 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 4
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 12 to August 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Philip Wendling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By