Am CH Can GCH Black Bandits U Got It All Metric TDX UTD AGN AJN CGN AKC: TD RN TKN CGC
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Metric - (Male)
Owner: Lâle Aksu
Breeder: Andrea Barkowsky
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner/ Larry Clark
Performance Handler: Lâle Aksu
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 167 162 148 139 129
All Breed Ranking: 1654 1616 1530 1441 1316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1
  Group 3rd   Torbjorn Skaar 20

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 19
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 106 104 99 93 95
All Breed Ranking: 1160 1123 1061 1014 1022

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 6 8   0 0 0 0 1   70
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Kenney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] September 22 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 15
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 1
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 2
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 3
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Andy Gong (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh (1-0-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 6 9
Group Ranking: 369 367 341 352 451
All Breed Ranking: 3191 3174 3008 3063 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Allan N/A
  Winners Dog   Garry Allan (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Susan Quesnel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robynne Trainor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robynne Trainor N/A
  Winners Dog   Robynne Trainor (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By