BIS MBPIS MBPIG GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kordelia - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer and Michael Hayley
Breeder: Serge Guillet and Ronald Lirette
Handler: Jennifer Hayley
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 23 23 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 209 208 192 186 171
All Breed Ranking: 1294 1285 1202 1149 1049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 8
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 11

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 44 51 55 49
All Breed Ranking: 240 236 272 317 295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 9 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   412
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 15 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 21
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 19

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 04 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 52
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 15
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 13

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 9
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 10
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 46
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rita Walker 63
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 14
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 01 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 61
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 18

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 68 64 68 65 70
All Breed Ranking: 330 322 387 355 372

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 6 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   294
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 17
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 16
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 18
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 31 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 13
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 11
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 9
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 13
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 16
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 6
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 13
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 16
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 15
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 02 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 11

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 11 15 15 22
Group Ranking: 141 139 226 216 369
All Breed Ranking: 764 758 1336 1244 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 13
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lake N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 19
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 16

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 17
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By