Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ziggy - (Male)
Owner: John Lindsay
Breeder: Lorraine Hughes
Handler: Trina Neil
Website: http://www.royaloakcavaliers.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 141 138 131 121 106
All Breed Ranking: 866 849 818 751 677

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 25 27 30 41 60
All Breed Ranking: 153 166 187 253 368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 6 8   0 0 0 0 0   714
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 34
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 40
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 39
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 10
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 35
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 8
Thursday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 58
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Linda Millman 47
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 59
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 6

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 17
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 24
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 18

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 16

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28
Friday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 24
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 54
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 2
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 65
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 83 80 78 71 64
Group Ranking: 892 869 835 764 706
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 5388 4974 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By