Domino Neon Carrot
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kate Darbyshire
Breeder: Donna Miner
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-1-5)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-1-1-5)
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (1-1-1-5)
Friday Winners Dog   Kresten Scheel (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 86 82 82 79 76
Group Ranking: 585 571 592 574 538
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Mashford N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (2-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 52 47 69 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.93 192.93 0.00 2 36
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18B   Sharlene Manderson 192.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Lisa Day N/A
  Open 18B   Lisa Day 191.5(5 Pts)
Saturday Open 18B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 192.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18B   Margaret Henigman 196.5(6 Pts)
Saturday Open 18B   Mary Monteith 191.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18B   Sandy Briggs 193.0(5 Pts)
  Open 18B   Sandy Briggs 193.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Obedience] June 14 to June 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Lisa Day 194.0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Del Lunn 191.0
Saturday High In Trial   Gail Wormington N/A
  Novice B   Gail Wormington 197.0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club March 09 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lisa Day 191.5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club March 10 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gail Wormington N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Stephanie Podejko 100.0
  Novice B   Stephanie Podejko 100.0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lisa Day 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By