BISS, GCHEX. Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kharima - (Female)
Owner: Brian & Dee Laurie-Beaumont
Breeder: B&D Laurie-Beaumont, R&S White
Handler: Dee Laurie-Beaumont
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saluki Club of Canada [National] September 21 to September 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Wendy Duggan N/A
  Veteran Female   Wendy Duggan N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada [National] October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Paul Shimmin N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 57 57 55 47 42
All Breed Ranking: 509 507 473 431 398

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   169
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 46
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 25
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 11 (1-5-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 33
Friday Group 1st   David Swartwood 19
  Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6 (1-3-0-3)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 14 13 31
All Breed Ranking: 110 107 114 101 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 9 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   830
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 31
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 29
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Kemp 28
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Robert Stein 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 0
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 384
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 51
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 25

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association August 30 to August 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Bernard Fears 43
  Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 3

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 23
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Jackie Browning N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Monday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 23
  Group 2nd   Jackie Browning 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 21

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Chris Graham 24
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Eugene Phoa N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
  Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 17

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 19 25
All Breed Ranking: 143 140 147 148 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 8 6   0 0 0 0 1   675
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 23
Saturday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Laurans 34
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 4
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 47
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Friday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 33
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 4

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association August 31 to August 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 31

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 25
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Friday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 39
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 24
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 22

Show Date
Saluki Club of Canada June 29 to June 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Monica Stoner N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 43
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 34
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 7

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 25
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 24
Group Ranking: 200 198 185 170 452
All Breed Ranking: 1636 1612 1553 1457 3642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
  Group 1st   Michael Canalizo 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 2

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club February 18 to February 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darlene McCuaig 100.0
  Intermediate   Darlene McCuaig 72.0
Saturday Novice A   Katherine Stead 97.0
  Novice A   Katherine Stead 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By