Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pink Skye - (Female)
Owner: Carol Robson
Breeder: Linda McVey &
Handler:
Website: http://shawndee.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 3
Group Ranking: 160 160 140 128 91
All Breed Ranking: 1533 1533 1334 1190 851

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 14 (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By