Am Ch/Can. GCh. Aurigan Simayak's Mask of Zorro
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zorro - (Male)
Owner: Murielle L Simpson
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Conformation Handler: Murielle L Simpson
Performance Handler: Murielle L Simpson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 56 56 43 66 47
All Breed Ranking: 324 306 230 428 318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   217
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 18 to July 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Bea Sawka N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Pierre Talbot N/A
Thursday Veteran Male   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Judy McVeigh 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vincent O'Brien 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norberto Barcos 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 32
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 41
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 44

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 62 62 65 59 58
All Breed Ranking: 433 424 459 429 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   250
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 40

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (3-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Reidel 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 8
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 5
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 10

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 30
Friday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 25
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 20
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Denis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 13

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 51 49 43 57
All Breed Ranking: 360 352 356 327 401

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 8   0 0 0 0 0   288
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Luis Catalan 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 12

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 9
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 6

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip John 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 7

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 23
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 33 33 30 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 196 191 179 213 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   322
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 50
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 30
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Karen Day 16
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 28
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 23

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 30

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 24
Tuesday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 22
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 21 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 178 178 168 145 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Julio Ronco 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Igor Vygouzov 25
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 15

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 199 194 190 192 284
All Breed Ranking: 1234 1207 1175 1186 1628

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 3
Friday Group 4th   Jean-Jacques Dupas 13
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 3
Group Ranking: 176 170 170 166 230
All Breed Ranking: 988 958 972 959 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue Foster 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 8

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
  Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
  Winners Dog   Andy Gong (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By