GChB Tybrushe's Down By The River
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Amy Osborne
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 60 44 164 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 378 271 1086 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 31
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 25
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Blai Llobet 0
  Group 4th   Blai Llobet 20

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 39 37 37 35 42
Group Ranking: 462 452 438 416 508
All Breed Ranking: 2943 2890 2758 2620 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (0-0-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 4 (0-0-2-3)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 1 (0-1-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 78 72 67 68
All Breed Ranking: 514 505 474 439 451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Rosemary Green N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 3 (0-0-1-3)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 15

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Douglas 42
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (3-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5 (3-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Rodi Hubenthal 15

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario July 15 to July 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Bodine N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 4 (1-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 3 (0-0-1-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 17 16 14 16 15
Group Ranking: 220 214 207 213 161
All Breed Ranking: 1444 1417 1326 1364 957

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   22
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 7 (0-3-2-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Western Ontario August 28 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 9 (2-5-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (3-4-0-2)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (3-4-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (3-5-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 01 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (2-4-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 5
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Boxer Club of Western Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By