GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kyra - (Female)
Owner: Jan Arsenault / William Ashburn
Breeder: Jan Arsenault / William Ashburn
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.westchesterkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 4 5
All Breed Ranking: 44 44 47 47 46

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 31 27 25 18   0 0 0 0 2   1847
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 30
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 31
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mareth Kipp N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 30
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
  Group 2nd   William deVilleneuve 39

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 16
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 27
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 27
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 1st   Dann Wilson 19
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 12
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 13
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 11
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
  Group 1st   Colm Beatie 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
  Group 1st   Rita McCarry-Beatie 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 27
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 14
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 16
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 0
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 11
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 20
Saturday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 21
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 17
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 11
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Carol Gray 20
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carol Gray 0
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 204 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 10
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 11
Tuesday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 5
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 5

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Davida Brown 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 26

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 1
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 1st   Robert Stein 14
Sunday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 21
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 18
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 18

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Group 2nd   Sean Delmar 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 32
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 31

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 27
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 22
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 16

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 15
  Group 3rd   Carol Gray 11

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wera Hubenthal 6
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
  Group 1st   Tony Monk 23

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gopi Krishnan 8
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 9
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Group 1st   Starr White 11
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 7
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 11
  Group 4th   Nicholas De Bedout 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 8
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 9
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 9
Saturday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 7
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Group 2nd   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 22
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 4 5 5 6
All Breed Ranking: 55 60 67 73 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 43 22 13 9   0 0 0 0 2   1579
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 24
Thursday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 32
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Stacy 32
  Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 32

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
  Group 2nd   William deVilleneuve 34
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 13

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Erin Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Group 2nd   Gunnar Nymann 35

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   France Godbout 15
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Gray 20
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 14
  Group 1st   William Gunn 14
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 14
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 14

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Hans van den Berg 30
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 21

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 6
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Sunday Group 1st   Elizabeth Gunter 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 7

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 3
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 120 *
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 13
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 14
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0
  Group 2nd   Erodotus Neofytou 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
  Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 15

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 15
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 21
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Thomas 23
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 17
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 9
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 11
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 11
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 10
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 13
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 4
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 9
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 7
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 11

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 8
  Best Canadian Bred   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 10
  Group 1st   Dann Wilson 14
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 27
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6 (0-1-3-3)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
  Group 1st   John Walsh 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 23
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lake 14
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 32
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 19
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 8
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Forte 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 11
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 10
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 233 231 224 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2172 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 25
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By