Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck
Tibetan Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Jack and Judith korppi
Breeder: Wendy and Donald Puckett
Conformation Handler: Judith (Judy) Korppi
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 304 271 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2020 1753 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 07 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 11
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 432 424 410 390 351
All Breed Ranking: 2736 2686 2562 2434 2213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association [Group Specialty] August 12 to August 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathryn Young N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathryn Young (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathryn Young N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Deleo (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Deleo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 15

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Deleo N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By