GCH, AM CH RJ's Scottish Mist
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brodie - (Male)
Owner: Jan Cook, R & J Rees
Breeder: R & J Rees, M & S Chryssanthis, C.Wallen
Conformation Handler: David/Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 15 15 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 103 109 119 124 120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 10 13 9 5   0 0 0 0 1   1010
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 29

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephanie Rickard 21
Thursday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 19
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 34
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 9
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Shaun Watson 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 22

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Lyn Brand 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 0
Friday Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 18
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Derrick Seow 172
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  Group 1st   Derrick Seow 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 18

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
  Group 4th   Murrel Purkhiser 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
  Group 4th   Mario Knoll 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 9
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
  Group 3rd   Mukul Vaid 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Diana Fenton 131
  Group 1st   Diana Fenton 24
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 132
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Camac 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
Saturday Group 1st   Dana Cline 25
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
  Group 1st   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 27
Friday Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 17
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 41 39 36 37 51
All Breed Ranking: 342 334 320 327 431

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 9 4   0 0 1 0 1   294
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 24
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 28
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 4th   Davida Brown 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
  Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 7

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
  BPIG   Carlos Capone N/A
  Group 4th   Carlos Capone 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 18
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 16
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Anne Katona 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  BPIG   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1
  BPIG   William Robert Russell N/A
  Group 3rd   William Robert Russell 48

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  BPIG   Danielle Dryburgh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By