BISS CH Westmeath Play It Again Sam
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bogey - (Male)
Owner: Kimberley Skiba
Breeder: Kimberley Skiba
Conformation Handler: Kimberley Skiba
Performance Handler: Kimberley Skiba
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 7 12
Group Ranking: 131 130 169 200 255
All Breed Ranking: 925 905 1139 1449 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   98
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 30

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 9

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 7 (3-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 33 29 26 25
Group Ranking: 469 436 404 372
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3393 3178 2922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (2-0-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 4th   Ashley Reid 7
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Luckhart (2-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Winners Dog   Manuel Queijeiro (2-2-0-2)
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (3-3-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-5-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (2-5-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 37 37 31 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 437 425 386 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By