Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 19 11
Group Ranking: 261 261 238 213 135
All Breed Ranking: 2038 2038 1876 1689 1173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 8   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 1
Sunday Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Gains 1
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By