Am/Can Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocky - (Male)
Owner: Denise Reid
Breeder: Karen Murad
Conformation Handler: Denise Reid
Performance Handler: Denise Reid
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 20 20 18 13 18
All Breed Ranking: 145 143 131 94 130

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 3 3   0 0 1 0 1   452
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 6 (1-2-2-2)
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (1-2-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 16 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 11 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 16 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 28
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 29
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 18
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-1-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 17
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 24
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 19 (6-8-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 68

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 15 (5-6-4-1)
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 62
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 19 (4-8-5-3)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 94

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By