Cal Curly Coats Bad Moon Rising
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Alex Saunders
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 27 26 23 12 10
Group Ranking: 443 412 366 247 152
All Breed Ranking: 2824 2592 2323 1651 988

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bea Sawka (2-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 36 36 34 32 29
Group Ranking: 663 648 625 600 561
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3874 3723 3596 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By