Sunside Absolutely Fabulous
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paige - (Female)
Owner: Anna Mae Sy Macatangay
Breeder: Anna Mae Sy Macatangay
Handler:
Website: http://www.sunsideshihihtzu.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 218 212 204 195 180
All Breed Ranking: 1833 1795 1695 1599 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 10 14 21 20
Group Ranking: 85 100 149 355 328
All Breed Ranking: 745 897 1300 3064 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 25

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 11

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 44

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By