GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Seamus - (Male)
Owner: Linda Brookes
Breeder: Linda Brookes
Handler: Linda Brookes
Website: http://www.alikatia.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 260 260 252 239 223
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 1934 1845 1694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 12

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 7 7
Group Ranking: 162 162 155 252 234
All Breed Ranking: 1294 1285 1202 2130 1987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 1 1   53
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 25 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 27
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best BBE In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 172 170 162 153 142
All Breed Ranking: 1149 1131 1063 997 930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 23

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 6
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 7
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 29
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By