Ch. Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind NTD
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crayola - (Female)
Owner: Robert & Jeanine Jorgensen
Breeder: Robert & Jeanine Jorgensen
Conformation Handler: Adrian Janssen
Performance Handler: Penny Radostits
Website: http://www.keypointkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 117 109 99 97 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 539 506 436 456 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 43
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 37
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-3-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (3-5-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (3-5-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (3-5-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-5-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (2-5-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By