Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni
Iceland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Erica & Brian Des Roches; Jenifer Brimmer
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 301 294 277 255 231
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 1690 1587 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Starr White (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 18

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By