Gr Am / Gr Can Ch Temerity Lightning Bug CGN, TT
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cain - (Male)
Owner: Ashlee Archibald
Breeder: Amy and Jessica Issleib
Handler: Tina Sandford and Ashlee Archibald
Website: http://www.dunroamin.webs.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 207 202 186 244 227
All Breed Ranking: 1786 1732 1654 2126 1979

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 4
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 459 457 428 409 367
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 173 169 155 147 132
All Breed Ranking: 1409 1396 1303 1243 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 4

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 112 109 103 100 100
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1041 984 970 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 5
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 5

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 5
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 46 44 45
All Breed Ranking: 406 398 412 420 431

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 9 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   229
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 5
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 3
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1
  Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 8
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 8
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 11
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 14

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 13

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 11
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 84.5
  Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 70.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By