Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hefner - (Male)
Owner: Shannon Scheer
Breeder: Shannon Scheer
Handler:
Website: http://www.shannonscheer.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 55 108 103 99 N/A
Group Ranking: 343 734 706 675 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1632 3750 3569 3390 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7
  BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 20
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 19
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 7
Friday BPIG   Peter Martin N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Arthur Fry N/A
  Select Dog   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
Sunday BPIG   Eric Liebes N/A
  Select Dog   Eric Liebes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-6-1-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-4-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By