Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wynn - (Female)
Owner: Geri Mendes Kim Long Joyce Wilkinson
Breeder: Geri Mendes and Kathy Rost
Conformation Handler: Natasha Holowaty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 22 23 22 47
All Breed Ranking: 253 238 249 230 456

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   318
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 24
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 7
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 6
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Beverly Capstick 101
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 11
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 13
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 10
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 194 188 179 175 157
All Breed Ranking: 1925 1862 1782 1720 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 8
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 16
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 263 260 248 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2462 2337 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 8
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 13
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By