Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skeet - (Male)
Owner: Christine & Andy Watters; Maren A Smith
Breeder: Maren A Smith, Elly Matesic
Conformation Handler: Christine Watters
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 133 114 119 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 782 634 737 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 12 (2-4-3-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 16
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-6-2-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-6-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-6-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-8-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (3-3-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By