BIS GChB Feinouk The Smiler
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Smiler - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Drouin & Paule Blanchet
Breeder: Sandra Drouin
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 64 49 149 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 524 428 1211 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 14

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 26
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 28
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 20
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 44 42 40 37 33
All Breed Ranking: 417 411 381 360 321

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   259
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 11
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 12

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   William Byrne 152 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 22
  Group 1st   William Byrne 23

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Penny Lewis 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 25

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 102 98 97 92
All Breed Ranking: 804 782 741 760 751

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Martin Johansson N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 12

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 14

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 9

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 14
Tuesday Select Dog   Yogesh Tuteja N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 14
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 11

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 11

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 21 to May 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 4
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 7
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 4

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 12 9
Group Ranking: 289 283 266 274 210
All Breed Ranking: 2085 2025 1888 2018 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (3-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association September 05 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Joyce Love (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (3-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (3-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (3-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By