Ch Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner: Kerry & Ramona Bauer
Breeder: Kerry and Ramona Bauer
Conformation Handler: Ramona Bauer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 53 53 50 77 73
Group Ranking: 390 389 376 573 521
All Breed Ranking: 3433 3414 3226 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Brown 7
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michel Bouchard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Gunn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Spritzer (2-1-0-3)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-3-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-3-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By